Pyrford & Wisley Flower Show

Mail black small Twitter blue small Facebook square blue small Banner 2017

2017 Winners - Horticulture

The Banksian Medal                                                                       Janet Hodges

The Committee Prize                                                                      Jim Adams

The Murphy Challenge Cup                                                              Jim Adams

The Stephens Cup                                                                          Janet Hodges

The Norman Ingate Bowl                                                                Howard Cooper

The Iveagh Silver Challenge Cup                                                     Janet Hodeges

The George Chick Memorial Cup                                                      Jim Mussett

The Tatham & Hawkins Silver Challenge Cup                                    Rob Moore

The JH & AM Robinson Memorial Cup                                               Lesley Speller

The Lady June Onslow Award                                                          Lesley Speller

The Daisy Tuffen Flower Club (Pyrford) Cup                                      Lesley Speller

The National Sweet Pea Society Medal                                             Janet Hodges

The National Sweet Pea Certificate                                                  Janet Hodges

The Mac Barr Cup                                                                          Janet Hodges

The Lodge Brothers Young Gardener Cup                                         Joshua Oleksry

Young Gardener Medal - Flowers                                                     Joshua Oleksry

Young Gardener Medal - Vegetables                                                Joshua Oleksry

 

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Vegetables                                        K Grooby

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Fruit                                                 James Withers

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Flowers                                             Jo Graham

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Floral Arrangements                           Lynne Moore

 

Top Vase - 1st Prize                                                                       Peter Crozier

Top Vase - 2nd Prize                                                                      Ian Howell

Top Vase - 3rd Prize                                                                       Jo Graham

Top Tray - 1st Prize                                                                        Jim Adams

Top Tray - 2nd Prize                                                                       Charles White

Top Tray - 3rd Prize                                                                        Kevin Rendall