Pyrford & Wisley Flower Show

Mail black small Twitter blue small Facebook square blue small Banner 2017 banner 2018

2018 Winners - Horticulture

The Banksian Medal                                                                       David Dunford

The Committee Prize                                                                      Hazel Beckett

The Murphy Challenge Cup                                                             Janet Hodges

The Stephens Cup                                                                          Carol Bennett

The Norman Ingate Bowl                                                                Carol Bennett

The Iveagh Silver Challenge Cup                                                     Hazel Beckett

The George Chick Memorial Cup                                                      Jim Mussett

Lodge Brothers Rose Cup                                                                Carol Bennett

The Tatham & Hawkins Silver Challenge Cup                                     Janet Hodges

The JH & AM Robinson Memorial Cup                                                Lynne Moore

The Lady June Onslow Award                                                           Lynne Moore

The Daisy Tuffen Flower Club (Pyrford) Cup                                       Lynne Moore

The National Sweet Pea Society Medal                                            

The National Sweet Pea Certificate                                                  

The Mac Barr Cup                                                                          Amanda Goldsmith

The Lodge Brothers Young Gardener Cup                                         Maddie Horobin

Young Gardener Medal - Flowers                                                     Ellen Grimshaw

Young Gardener Medal - Vegetables                                                Oliver Way

 

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Vegetables                                        H Cooper

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Fruit                                                 Janet Hodges

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Flowers                                             J Graham

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Floral Arrangements                           H O'Donovan

 

Top Vase - 1st Prize                                                                       H Cooper

Top Vase - 2nd Prize                                                                      E Crow

Top Vase - 3rd Prize                                                                       Judy Hill

Top Tray - 1st Prize                                                                        H Cooper

Top Tray - 2nd Prize                                                                       J Hodges

Top Tray - 3rd Prize                                                                        J Adams