Pyrford & Wisley Flower Show

Mail black small Twitter blue small Facebook square blue small banner1

2019 Winners - Horticulture

The Banksian Medal                                                                       Janet Hodges

The Committee Prize                                                                      Howard Cooper

The Murphy Challenge Cup                                                             Peter Crozier

The Stephens Cup                                                                          Janet Hodges

The Norman Ingate Bowl                                                                Carol Bennett

The Iveagh Silver Challenge Cup                                                     Kevin Rendall

The George Chick Memorial Cup                                                      Kevin Rendall

The Tatham & Hawkins Silver Challenge Cup                                    Janet Hodges

The JH & AM Robinson Memorial Cup                                               Carol Ream

The Lady June Onslow Award                                                          Lesley Speller

The Daisy Tuffen Flower Club (Pyrford) Cup                                      Carol Ream

The National Sweet Pea Society Medal                                             Jim Adams

The National Sweet Pea Certificate                                                  Carles Gibson

The Mac Barr Cup                                                                          Peter Crozier

The Lodge Brothers Young Gardener Cup                                         Maddie Horobin

Young Gardener Medal - Flowers                                                     Maddie Horobin

Young Gardener Medal - Vegetables                                                Jessica Way

 

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Vegetables                                        David Dunford

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Fruit                                                 Liz Crow

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Flowers                                            Carol Bennett

RHS Affiliated Society Medal - Floral Arrangements                           Lynne Moore

 

Top Vase - 1st Prize                                                                       Ian Howell

Top Vase - 2nd Prize                                                                      Carol Bennett

Top Vase - 3rd Prize                                                                       Peter Crozier

Top Tray - 1st Prize                                                                        Janet Hodges

Top Tray - 2nd Prize                                                                       Jim Adams

Top Tray - 3rd Prize